?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Listen to Rain's Lullaby

raindrops


January 17th, 2014

About Fandom.... @ 07:47 pm

Tags:

Well I've been swimming at a lot of fandom (fanfiction and scanlation), so I should've make a rec for my favorite story or something. But I've no idea about it. Should I ask for permission from the writer, the fest mod or what? No idea >A<
And I'm too lazy for it. It's more than 500 stories (OMG)
About doujin, I'm a member from lot of groups. Some closed or moved now (because of that silly little shit girl *give her evil eye forever*). I really appreciated what they've done until now, because because of them I can read wonderful stories in English. Not Japanese, Chinese, or Korean but English, and I really thankful for it. Even English is not my first language sheesh but It's SUPER AWESOME. No matter of what silly people think about robbing or stealing, nope, because of their kindness I can read wonderful doujinshis.

Well just this for now...Back to my real life.. (Gosh this postgraduate thesis killing me slowly) and stalking my favorite writer and fandom (lol)
 
Share  |  |

Comments

 

Listen to Rain's Lullaby

raindrops